Search found 5 matches
- Mon May 08, 2023 3:12 am America/New_York
- Forum: Questions/Comments
- Question: GPT mosaic missing data
- Replies: 3
Re: GPT mosaic missing data
That's great, thank you very much! I was wondering if there are any other ways to perform mosaicking (reprojection and subset), such as through Python code. Are you aware of any options?
- Fri May 05, 2023 9:51 am America/New_York
- Forum: Questions/Comments
- Question: GPT mosaic missing data
- Replies: 3
GPT mosaic missing data
It's a bit strange that I'm experiencing some missing data when processing MODIS level 2 data using GPT Mosaic. In particular, there seem to be parts of the output Rrs and rhos that are missing, and the specific regions that are affected vary from image to image. I've attached an RGB image from L1ma...
- Mon Mar 20, 2023 8:34 pm America/New_York
- Forum: Questions/Comments
- Question: l2gen and gpt processing over mid-pacific
- Replies: 4
Re: l2gen and gpt processing over mid-pacific
Good idea. Thanks a lot!
- Sat Mar 18, 2023 9:27 pm America/New_York
- Forum: Questions/Comments
- Question: l2gen and gpt processing over mid-pacific
- Replies: 4
Re: l2gen and gpt processing over mid-pacific
Thanks! I tried l2gen the same Aqua image and got similar results from you. The issue should come from the GPT processing. Below is the graph xml file I used for mosaic, and the output array was 38500 x 1100. <graph id="AQUA_MODIS"> <version>1.0</version> <node id="MosaicNode"> <...
- Fri Mar 17, 2023 12:30 am America/New_York
- Forum: Questions/Comments
- Question: l2gen and gpt processing over mid-pacific
- Replies: 4
l2gen and gpt processing over mid-pacific
I try to process data over the mid-pacific with geographical range across the 180E/180W line. For exapmple, north=22, south=12,east=-175, west=175. But the level2 product from l2gen gave extremly large x dimension. I guess l2gen thought that the longitude is from 175W to 175E. I tried to use 185 as ...