modis processing error in Seadas 8.1
Posted: Mon Jan 24, 2022 9:44 am America/New_York
Hi there,
Just tried to process MODIS data using SeaDAS 8.1. But ran into some errors.
I was using Ubuntu 18. All codes worked well when the resolution was set to 1000 m. My ROI is 21.3-22.1 N, 111.5-112.9 E. But if the resolution was set to 250 m. The output geographic coverage was wrong. Please see the coverage attached below:
:northernmost_latitude = 14.45956f ;
:southernmost_latitude = 14.04914f ;
:easternmost_longitude = 125.6533f ;
:westernmost_longitude = 125.3024f ;
Any suggestions would be greatly appreciated.
Jun
Just tried to process MODIS data using SeaDAS 8.1. But ran into some errors.
I was using Ubuntu 18. All codes worked well when the resolution was set to 1000 m. My ROI is 21.3-22.1 N, 111.5-112.9 E. But if the resolution was set to 250 m. The output geographic coverage was wrong. Please see the coverage attached below:
:northernmost_latitude = 14.45956f ;
:southernmost_latitude = 14.04914f ;
:easternmost_longitude = 125.6533f ;
:westernmost_longitude = 125.3024f ;
Any suggestions would be greatly appreciated.
Jun